You are viewing Maple Cross, Three Rivers, Hertfordshire. The main page on heronsgate.uk is Heronsgate, Three Rivers, Hertfordshire.Back to Heronsgate
←Back to overview
Crime · Maple Cross

Reported crime in Maple Cross

333 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 113 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
333
Rate / 1,000
113
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences13039%
Anti social behaviour6419%
Criminal damage and arson3511%
Vehicle crime206%
Public order185%
Burglary175%
Other crime134%
Drugs124%
Other theft103%
Shoplifting82%
Bicycle theft21%
Possession of weapons21%
Robbery21%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences118991281510156207130
Anti social behaviour828623336391164
Criminal damage and arson31321133626435
Vehicle crime1124415220
Public order512121112218
Burglary1213113517
Other crime121312313
Drugs121322112
Other theft11211410
Shoplifting22318
Bicycle theft22
Possession of weapons112
Robbery112
Total321827253015262235195331333
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Maple Cross, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,948.