You are viewing Chorleywood, Three Rivers, Hertfordshire. The main page on heronsgate.uk is Heronsgate, Three Rivers, Hertfordshire.Back to Heronsgate
←Back to overview
Crime · Chorleywood

Reported crime in Chorleywood

532 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 38 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
532
Rate / 1,000
38
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences20138%
Anti social behaviour7714%
Shoplifting5410%
Burglary387%
Other theft387%
Vehicle crime346%
Criminal damage and arson326%
Public order224%
Drugs194%
Robbery61%
Other crime61%
Possession of weapons41%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences19231414151319141721239201
Anti social behaviour1365525496511677
Shoplifting197738681454
Burglary13423464244138
Other theft5632433254138
Vehicle crime81242338334
Criminal damage and arson3821141223532
Public order24341213222
Drugs241231619
Robbery11136
Other crime211116
Possession of weapons2114
Theft from the person11
Total445843404432494446555423532
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Chorleywood, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 13,995.