You are viewing Rickmansworth, Batchworth parish, Three Rivers, Hertfordshire. The main page on heronsgate.uk is Heronsgate, Three Rivers, Hertfordshire.Back to Heronsgate
←Back to overview
Crime · Rickmansworth

Reported crime in the parish of Batchworth

952 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 66 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Batchworth, which includes Rickmansworth. There are no separate figures for Rickmansworth. What each figure covers

Total incidents
952
Rate / 1,000
66
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences34036%
Anti social behaviour17018%
Shoplifting869%
Other theft707%
Vehicle crime667%
Public order485%
Criminal damage and arson475%
Burglary435%
Drugs243%
Other crime202%
Theft from the person131%
Robbery101%
Possession of weapons81%
Bicycle theft71%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences251829233529202830314428340
Anti social behaviour1522111412917915121618170
Shoplifting44829419101371586
Other theft641255357566670
Vehicle crime1041046843382466
Public order81436313635548
Criminal damage and arson52773133622647
Burglary51473262731243
Drugs241435211124
Other crime3413221420
Theft from the person2212221113
Robbery22122110
Possession of weapons31228
Bicycle theft1112117
Total896392728565656989858791952
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Rickmansworth, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 14,499.