You are viewing Nash Mills, Dacorum, Hertfordshire. The main page on heronsgate.uk is Heronsgate, Three Rivers, Hertfordshire.Back to Heronsgate
←Back to overview
Crime · Nash Mills

Reported crime in Nash Mills

278 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 74 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
278
Rate / 1,000
74
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences9936%
Anti social behaviour7226%
Criminal damage and arson259%
Shoplifting186%
Other theft176%
Vehicle crime124%
Public order83%
Drugs73%
Robbery62%
Burglary62%
Other crime52%
Theft from the person21%
Possession of weapons10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences815815104810744699
Anti social behaviour179264236371372
Criminal damage and arson61215423125
Shoplifting18611118
Other theft114121312117
Vehicle crime211331112
Public order1311118
Drugs22217
Robbery11316
Burglary1111116
Other crime111115
Theft from the person112
Possession of weapons11
Total273528372017221920111725278
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Nash Mills, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,780.