You are viewing Gubberhill, Ripple parish, Malvern Hills, Worcestershire. The main page on heronsgate.uk is Heronsgate, Three Rivers, Hertfordshire.Back to Heronsgate
←Back to overview
Crime · Gubberhill

Reported crime in the parish of Ripple

117 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 62 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Ripple, which includes Gubberhill. There are no separate figures for Gubberhill. What each figure covers

Total incidents
117
Rate / 1,000
62
Categories
10
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences2824%
Other theft2521%
Burglary1614%
Criminal damage and arson1311%
Vehicle crime119%
Anti social behaviour119%
Other crime54%
Shoplifting43%
Drugs22%
Public order22%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences351142231628
Other theft3213252132125
Burglary11231232116
Criminal damage and arson2113311113
Vehicle crime122221111
Anti social behaviour1131121111
Other crime1315
Shoplifting11114
Drugs112
Public order112
Total1211791710105146610117
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Gubberhill, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 1,886.